Connecticut State Rifle & Revolver Association, Inc. 2012 All-State Teams
S U B – J U N I O R A L L – S T A T E T E A M
Michael Acampora Blue Trail Range JRC David Lyman
Kurtis Castellani Blue Trail Range JRC David Lyman
Michael Fenn Niantic Sportsmen’s Club Lisette Grunwell-Lacey
Tyler Glynn Quaker Hill Rod & Gun Club Mark Wujtewicz
Jimmy Henderson Niantic Sportsmen’s Club Lisette Grunwell-Lacey
Seth Leonard Blue Trail Range JRC David Lyman
Riley Lyke Blue Trail Range JRC David Lyman
Kevin Murphy Niantic Sportsmen’s Club Lisette Grunwell-Lacey
Harry Page Niantic Sportsmen’s Club Lisette Grunwell-Lacey
Megan Wilcoxson Stratford PAL JRC Alan Wilcoxson
S U B – J U N I O R H O N O R A B L E M E N T I O N
Anthony Amendola Blue Trail Range JRC David Lyman
Christian Bradley Stratford PAL JRC Tony Panko/Anthony Cuozzo
Hannah Cavanaugh Quaker Hill Rod & Gun Club Mark Wujtewicz
Scott Condo Blue Trail Range JRC David Lyman
Sophia Cuozzo Stratford PAL JRC Tony Panko/Anthony Cuozzo
Vladimir Morosz Blue Trail Range JRC David Lyman
Cierra Olszanecki Quaker Hill Rod & Gun Club Mark Wujtewicz
C L U B A L L – S T A T E T E A M
Emily Britt Niantic Sportsmen’s Club Lisette Grunwell-Lacey
Anthony Cuozzo Jr. Stratford PAL JRC Tony Panko/Alan Wilcoxson
Rachel Gardecki Stratford PAL JRC Tony Panko/Alan Wilcoxson
Amanda-Marie Goode Quaker Hill Rod & Gun Club Mark Wujtewicz
Tom Landro Blue Trail Range JRC David Lyman
Jacob Lathrop Niantic Sportsmen’s Club Lisette Grunwell-Lacey
Erin Lee Middlefield Rifle Club David Lyman
Matthew Lusardi Blue Trail Range JRC David Lyman
Eric Petty Blue Trail Range JRC David Lyman
Katie Wilcoxson Stratford PAL JRC Tony Panko/Alan Wilcoxson
C L U B H O N O R A B L E M E N T I O N
Tim Brosseau Blue Trail Range JRC David Lyman
Stephen Povroznik IV Stratford PAL JRC Anthony Cuozzo
Peter Wojciechowski Cos Cob Rifle & Revolver Club Rocco Ceci
H I G H S C H O O L A L L – S T A T E T E A M
Brigitte Curcio Bunnell High School Kevin Simon
Chad Dieffenbach Wilcox Tech High School Scott Behling
Leon John Goodale, Jr. Vinal Tech High School David Lyman
Sarah Hong Suffield Academy Anna McCarthy/Brett Vianney
Nicole Ladd Grasso Technical High School Shawn Carpenter
Remington Perry Lyman Suffield Academy Anna McCarthy/Brett Vianney
Conrad Mish Suffield Academy Anna McCarthy/Brett Vianney
Victoria Page Suffield Academy Anna McCarthy/Brett Vianney
Myles Riley Avon Old Farms School David Lyman
Eric Sloan Montville High School Stephen Rocketto
James Stanley Xavier High School Aaron King
Sarah Struck Vinal Tech High School David Lyman
H I G H S C H O O L H O N O R A B L E M E N T I O N
Brent Buttermore Grasso Technical High School Shawn Carpenter
James Cavanaugh North Haven High School Brent Heidenis
Keith Church Harvard H. Ellis Tech David Jensen
Gina Nasiadka Suffield Academy Anna McCarthy/Brett Vianney
Peter Piech Platt High School Michelle Perry
Hyangho (Phillip) Shin Avon Old Farms School David Lyman
H I G H P O W E R A L L – S T A T E T E A M
All State: Justine Jarvis, James Planeta, Jonathon Planeta; Coach Brad Palmer